Read first

Monkeyzino Casino bonuses for Australian players

Monkeyzino Casino opens with a 125% welcome match up to £350, and this page walks you through every term before you take it.

Claim the Gold Must be 18 or over to participate. Full conditions available on site.
Staff Favourite
Book Of Aztec
Book Of Aztec
Amatic Industries
Enter the Temple
Offer map

Bonus types and the offers here

Check the first-deposit figure
£475 opening bonus on your first deposit
£475 on your first deposit, x37, 21 days
Claim now
Monkeyzino Casino first deposit match
125% up to £350
125% up to £350, x37, 21 days
Claim now
Bigger top-up, steeper wagering
55% up to £220
55% up to £220, x44, 9 days
Claim now
Do the spins expire quickly?
33 spins
33 spins, x29, 5 days of credit
Claim now
A losing week, softly softened
12% weekly
12% weekly cashback, x3 wagering
Claim now
Personal offers, personal terms
Personal offers
Personal offers, terms arrive per invite
Claim now
Does inviting a friend pay me?
Reward for invited friends who play
Check current offers
Larger match for larger deposits
Bigger deposits, bigger match percentages
Check current offers
Five figures to know

Headline offer, real conditions

Keep this beside you the moment the welcome offer appears on your screen.

The offer

ItemValue
Match125%
Maximum bonus£350

Time

ItemValue
Validity21 days

Conditions

ItemValue
Wageringx37
Minimum deposit£20
Working it out

What x37 means for your deposit

The amount to wager is the bonus times x37, so a £25 bonus on a £20 deposit asks for £925 of play.

You deposit

ItemValue
Deposit£20

You receive

ItemValue
Bonus£25

You wager

ItemValue
Wagering37x
To wager£925
Time21 days
Standing At The First Deposit

Your First Deposit, Weighed Up

Times The Bonus Helps
A long run of small slot sessions; You plan to play most days anyway; Spreading £25 of play over weeks; You want the balance to last longer
Times To Play Clean
One short session, then out; You dislike tracking a deadline; You want withdrawals with no strings
Knowing Your Ground

What Australian Law Means For Your Play

Worth checking before you deposit, so nothing about your account surprises you later.

Licence And Law

ItemApplies
RegulatorMalta Gaming Authority, MGA/B2C/847/2021
Minimum age18+
Online casino servicesProhibited for Australians, and advertising banned — Interactive Gambling Act 2001
Site blockingACMA has blocked illegal gambling and affiliate sites since Nov 2019
Casino bonus rulesNone exist, because online casino is illegal
BetStop registerCovers licensed wagering only — 21 Aug 2023
Wagering advertisingRestricted, with inducements — Gambling Reform Act 2026
Social media adsMust not publish ads for illegal gambling services — Gambling Reform Act 2026

Account Limits

ItemApplies
Account limitsdeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods, self-exclusion
Verification time37 hours

Where To Get Help

ItemApplies
Support organisationsGambling Help Online, Lifeline Australia, BetStop National Self-Exclusion Register
Monkeyzino Casino in order

Register first, then deposit, then claim

Follow this order when the welcome offer is the reason you signed up.

  1. 1

    Straight copy from your ID

    Fill in your details exactly as they appear on your photo ID, since a mismatch is the usual reason a verification queue starts. One account per player is the rule.

  2. 2

    Is your first deposit big enough?

    Send at least £20 to unlock the welcome offer. Check the payment method first, because not every option may qualify for the match.

  3. 3

    Activation starts the clock

    Activate the offer before you spin, and watch the clock: the 21 days begin at activation, not at deposit.

  4. 4

    Clear the x37 in time

    Work through the x37 wagering on eligible games, keeping the 21-day window in view. Check which titles count before you settle into one.

  5. 5

    Wagered out, cashed out

    Request your withdrawal once the wagering is done and have your documents ready, as verification can take a day or two before funds go out.

Browse the Games
Monkeyzino Casino answers

Monkeyzino Casino: the questions players send us

Can I claim a Monkeyzino bonus while playing from Australia?
+
Monkeyzino Casino Ltd holds MGA/B2C/847/2021 from the Malta Gaming Authority, company number C-84364. That licence does not authorise casino play for Australians, because online casino services for Australians are prohibited under the Interactive Gambling Act 2001. For you here, that means no bonus can be claimed lawfully.
Where do I find what a x37 wagering requirement actually costs me?
+
Wagering counts the bonus alone, not your deposit. A A$25 bonus at x37 leaves A$925 to play through inside 21 days. Only stakes on eligible games count, so read the game list before you start.
What happens when I claim the welcome bonus on my phone?
+
The claim runs through your browser, so there is nothing to install and nothing to type beyond your usual sign-in details. The clock starts when the bonus lands in your balance, not when you tap the offer. Balance and progress stay visible on the same screen.
When can existing players clear the Weekly Loss Return and the Midweek Vault Boost?
+
Weekly Loss Return is calculated on a completed week, so it arrives after the week closes rather than mid-play. Midweek Vault Boost runs 9 days from activation. Both close on their own dates, so treat each one as a separate countdown.
Where do winnings from a bonus go once the playthrough is finished?
+
Finished playthrough moves the money into withdrawable balance, and further play is optional. Verification comes first: photo ID, proof of address and a card image, with checks typically taking 37 hours. You then choose a method, from Visa to Bitcoin, and the minimum is A$23.
Where do I stand if I would rather play without a bonus?
+
Declining is always allowed, and your own deposits then sit in a plain balance with no playthrough attached. Nothing is deducted for skipping an offer, and the games stay the same. Many regulars claim only what suits their stakes.
Small Print, Big Effect

Monkeyzino Casino Habits That Protect You

Monkeyzino Casino Closes Duplicates

One account per player, so a second sign-up counts as a duplicate and gets closed along with the bonus on it. Your genuine welcome sum sits on the first account you opened. Use the login you registered first; Ask support to fix problems, not a new sign-up

Deposit Sent Too Early

A deposit made before the offer is switched on arrives as plain cash, and nothing can be added afterwards. Activation has to come first, then your payment. Activate the offer before paying in; Confirm the balance shows the match

A Deposit Under The Floor

Sums below £20 never trigger the welcome match, so a smaller payment lands as ordinary funds with no bonus attached and no second chance on that deposit. Pay in £20 or more in one go; Check the bonus appears right after

Bonus Lapsing At Day 21

Anything left on 21 days from activation simply lapses, taking the bonus and its winnings with it. The deadline runs from activation, not from your last spin. Mark day 21 on your calendar; Finish the x37 before it runs out